drama

24 Weeks

Germany 2016 m. 102 min.
Anne Zohra Berrached

6A

Sweden 2015 m. 60 min.
Peter Modestij

71 Fragments of a Chronology of Chance

Austria, Germany 1994 m. 100 min.
Michael Haneke

A Fantastic Woman

Chile, Germany, Spain, USA 2017 m. 104 min.
Sebastián Lelio

A Gentle Creature

France, Germany, Lithuania, The Netherlands 2017 m. 143 min.
Sergei Loznitsa

A Man Called Ove

Sweden 2015 m. 116 min.
Hannes Holm

A Man Called Ove

Sweden 2015 m. 116 min.
Hannes Holm

A Serious Game

Sweden, Denmark, Norway 2016 m. 115 min.
Pernilla August

Afterimage

Poland 2016 m. 98 min.
Andrzej Wajda

Afterlov

Greece 2016 m. 94 min.
Stergios Paschos

ALL OF A SUDDEN

Germany, Netherlands, France 2016 m. 112 min.
Asli Özge

Anishoara

Germany, Moldova 2016 m. 106 min.
Ana-Felicia Scutelnicu

Antonio One Two Three

Portugal, Brasil 2017 m. 95 min.
Leonardo Mouramateus

BABAI

Germany, Kosovo, Macedonia, France 2015 m. 104 min.
Visar Morina

BABY BUMP

Poland 2015 m. 89 min.
Kuba Czekaj

Baden Baden

Belgium, France 2016 m. 95 min.
Rachel Lang

Baden Baden

Belgium, France 2016 m. 95 min.
Rachel Lang

Beethoven – Days of a Life

DDR 1976 m. 108 min.
Horst Seemann 

Benny’s Video

Austria, Switzerland 1992 m. 105 min.
Michael Haneke

Beyond Dreams

Sweden 2017 m. 90 min.
Rojda Sekersöz

Birds Are Singing in Kigali

Poland 2017 m. 113 min.
Joanna Kos-Krauze, Krzysztof Krauze

By the Rails

Romania, Sweden, Italy 2016 m. 91 min.
Cătălin Mitulescu

Clean Hands

The Netherlands 2015 m. 90 min.
Tjebbo Penning

Colo

Portugal, France 2017 m. 136 min.
Teresa Villaverde

Conversation Piece

Italy, France 1974 m. 125 min.
Luchino Visconti

Daybreak

Albania, Greece 2017 m. 85 min.
Gentian Koçi

Death in Venice

Italy, France 1971 m. 130 min.
Luchino Visconti

Death of Louis XIV

France 2016 m. 115 min.
Albert Serra

Dede

Georgia, Katar, Ireland, The Netherlands, Croatia 2017 m. 97 min.
Mariam Khatchvani

DEPARTURE

United Kingdom, France 2015 m. 109 min.
Andrew Steggall

DESPITE THE NIGHT

France 2015 m. 154 min.
Philippe Grandrieux

Disappearance

Netherlands, Norway 2017 m. 102 min.
Boudewijn Koole

E.T.E.R.N.I.T.

France 2015 m. 11 min.
Giovanni Aloi

Endless Poetry

France, Chile, Japan, United Kingdom 2016 m. 128 min.
Alejandro Jodorowsky

Falling

Ukraine 2017 m. 105 min.
Marina Stepanska

Fidelity

France, Portugal 2000 m. 160 min.
Andrzej Żuławski

FIELD STUDY

United Kingdom, Poland 2015 m. 21 min.
Eva Weber

Fiore

Italy 2016 m. 110 min.
Claudio Giovannesi

Framing Mom

Norway, Denmark, Germany 2016 m. 95 min.
Sara Johnsen

FULL CONTACT

Netherlands, Croatia 2015 m. 105 min.
David Verbeek

Garden Lane

Sweden 2017 m. 109 min.
Olof Spaak

Goya or the Hard Way to Enlightenment 

German Democratic Republic 1971 m. 136 min.
Konrad Wolf

Handle With Care

Norway 2017 m. 103 min.
Arild Andresen

Happy End

France, Germany, Austria 2017 m. 107 min.
Michael Haneke

Heartstone

Iceland, Denmark 2016 m. 129 min.
Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson

Home Care

Czech Republic 2015 m. 90 min.
Slávek Horák

House of Others

Georgia, Spain, Russia, Croatia 2016 m. 103 min.
Rusudana Glurjidze

I am Not a Witch

UK, France, Germany 2017 m. 90 min.
Rungano Nyoni

In the Blood

Denmark 2016 m. 104 min.
Rasmus Heisterberg

Inferno

Slovenia, Serbia, Croatia, Macedonia 2014 m. 113 min.
Vinko Möderndorfer

IT HAPPENED HERE

United Kingdom 1963 m. 97 min.
Kevin Brownlow, Andrew Mollo

It's Not The Time Of My Life

Hungary 2016 m. 81 min.
Szabolcs Hajdu

Kharms

Russia, Lithuania, Republic of Macedonia 2017 m. 95 min.
Ivan Bolotnikov

LILY LANE

Hungary 2016 m. 91 min.
Benedek Fliegauf

LISTEN

DANIJA,SUOMIJA 2015 m. 13 min.
Hamy Ramezan, Rungano Nyoni

Little Harbour

Czech Republic, Hungary, Slovakia 2017 m. 90 min.
Iveta Grófová

Loveless

Russia, France, Germany, Belgium 2017 m. 127 min.
Andrey Zvyagintsev

Lover for a Day

France 2017 m. 94 min.
Philippe Garrel

MELLOW MUD

Latvia 2015 m. 105 min.
Renars Vimba

Memories of Summer

Poland 2016 m. 90 min.
Adam Guziński

Miami

Finland 2017 m. 119 min.
Zaida Bergroth

Miracle

Lithuania, Bulgaria, Poland 2017 m. 91 min.
Eglė Vertelytė

My Revolution

France 2016 m. 80 min.
Ramzi Ben Sliman

NEWS FROM PLANET MARS

France, Belgium 2016 m. 101 min.
Dominik Moll

NEWS FROM PLANET MARS

France, Belgium 2016 m. 101 min.
Dominik Moll

Obsession

Italy 1943 m. 135 min.
Luchino Visconti

On Body and Soul

Hungary 2017 m. 116 min.
Ildiko Enyedi

On the other Side

Croatia, Serbia 2016 m. 85 min.
Zrinko Ogresta

On the Silver Globe

Poland 1988 m. 166 min.
Andrzej Żuławski

One Week and a Day

Israel 2016 m. 98 min.
Asaph Polonsky

One Week and a Day

Israel 2016 m. 98 min.
Asaph Polonsky

Original Bliss

Germany 2016 m. 101 min.
Sven Taddicken

OVER

United Kingdom 2015 m. 14 min.
Jörn Threlfall

PICNIC

Croatia 2015 m. 13 min.
Jure Pavlović

Pure Hearts

Italy 2017 m. 115 min.
Roberto De Paolis

Pyromaniac

Norway, Sweden, Denmark 2016 m. 97 min.
Erik Skjoldbjærg

Queen of Niendorf

Germany 2017 m. 67 min.
Joya Thome

Rocco and His Brothers

Italy, France 1960 m. 170 min.
Luchino Visconti

Son of Sofia

Greece, France, Bulgaria 2017 m. 90 min.
Elina Psykou

SON OF THE WOLF

France 2015 m. 23 min.
Lola Quivoron

Summer 1993

Spain 2017 m. 97 min.
Carla Simón

SUNTAN

Greece 2016 m. 104 min.
Argyris Papadimitropoulos

THE BEAUTIFUL DAYS OF ARANJUEZ

France, Germany 2016 m. 97 min.
Wim Wenders

The Blue Note

France, Germany 1991 m. 135 min.
Andrzej Zulawski

The Burglar

Israel, Germany, France 2016 m. 98 min.
Hagar Ben Asher

The Cakemaker

Israel, Germany 2017 m. 104 min.
Ofir Raul Graizer

The Day Will Come

Denmark 2016 m. 110 min.
Jesper W. Nielsen

THE DEVIL

Poland 1972 m. 119 min.
Andrzej Zulawski

The Earth Trembles

Italy 1948 m. 162 min.
Luchino Visconti

The Ex-Wife

Sweden 2017 m. 89 min.
Katja Wik

The Family

Venezuela, Chile, Norway 2017 m. 82 min.
Gustavo Rondón Córdova

The Giant

Sweden, Denmark 2016 m. 90 min.
Johannes Nyholm

The Happiest Day in the Life of Olli Mäki

Finland, Germany, Sweden 2016 m. 93 min.
Juho Kuosmanen

The Innocent

Italy, France 1976 m. 125 min.
Luchino Visconti

The Kingdom I

Denmark 1994 m. 261 min.
Lars von Trier

The Kingdom II

Denmark 1997 m. 272 min.
Lars von Trier

The King‘s Choice

Norway, Ireland 2016 m. 133 min.
Erik Poppe

The Leopard

Italy, France 1963 m. 205 min.
Luchino Visconti

The Little Crusader

Czech Republic, Slovakia, Italy 2017 m. 90 min.
Václav Kadrnka

The Man

Denmark, Norway, Czech Republic 2017 m. 94 min.
Charlotte Sieling

The New World

Poland 2015 m. 100 min.
Elżbieta Benkowska, Łukasz Ostalski, Michał Wawrzecki

The Next Skin

Spain, Switzerland 2016 m. 103 min.
Isaki Lacuesta, Isa Campo

The Rules for Everything

Norway 2017 m. 87 min.
Kim Hiorthøy

THE RUNNER

Spain 2015 m. 13 min.
José Luis Montesinos

The Seventh Continent

Austria 1989 m. 104 min.
Michael Haneke

The Square

Sweden, Germany, France, Denmark 2017 m. 142 min.
Ruben Östlund

The Surge

Brazil, Portugal 2017 m. 116 min.
Daniela Thomas

The Swan

Iceland, Germany, Estonia 2017 m. 91 min.
Ása Helga Hjörleifsdóttir

THE TRANSLATOR

United Kingdom, Turkey 2014 m. 23 min.
Emre Kayiş

The Tree

Slovenia, Italy 2014 m. 90 min.
Sonja Prosenc

THE UNKNOWN GIRL

France, Belgium 2016 m. 113 min.
Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne

The Yard

Sweden, Denmark 2016 m. 80 min.
Måns Månsson

THINGS TO COME

France 2016 m. 102 min.
Mia Hansen-Løve

Three Quarters

Bulgaria, Germany 2017 m. 82 min.
Ilian Metev

Time of the Wolf

France, Austria, Germany 2003 m. 114 min.
Michael Haneke

Valley of Peace

Yugoslavia 1956 m. 82 min.
France Štiglic

Verge

Turkey, Germany 2016 m. 83 min.
Ayhan Salar, Erkan Tahhuşoğlu

Walk With Me

Denmark, Sweden 2016 m. 105 min.
Lisa Ohlin

Walk With Me

Denmark, Sweden 2016 m. 105 min.
Lisa Ohlin

Western

Germany, Bulgaria, Austria 2017 m. 119 min.
Valeska Grisebach

White People

Sweden, Denmark, Finland 2015 m. 82 min.
Lisa Aschan

WILD

Germany 2016 m. 97 min.
Nicolette Krebitz

WILLY THE 1ST

France 2016 m. 82 min.
Ludovic Boukherma, Zoran Boukherma, Marielle Gautier, Hugo P. Thomas

You Disappear

Denmark, Sweden 2017 m. 117 min.
Peter Schønau Fog

Zoology

Russia 2016 m. 87 min.
Ivan I. Tverdovsky